ENSEMBLE PERFORMERS

READ MORE ABOUT OUR STELLAR CAST OF PERFORMERS AND ARTISTS BELOW.

JO MORRIS

Training: Millennium Performing Arts on The Doris Sonne Scholarship. 

Theatre credits include: Associate Choreographer/Dance captain in White Christmas (Dominion Theatre); Revival Choreographer for Singin’ In The Rain (Grand Palais, Paris), Associate Choreographer/Dance Captain for Guys & Dolls (Marigny Theatre, Paris), White Christmas (Curve Theatre, Leicester), Guys & Dolls (Royal Albert Hall), Chess (English National Opera), Top Hat (Kilworth House), 42nd Street (Theatre Du Chatelet, Paris), Thoroughly Modern Millie

(Kilworth House), Sunset Boulevard (English National Opera/Colesium), Singin’ In The Rain (Theatre du Chatelet, Paris), Mack & Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre & UK Tour), The Pajama Game (Minerva Theatre, Chichester & Shaftesbury Theatre), Kiss Me, Kate (The Old Vic & Chichester Festival Theatre), Crazy For You (Regents Park Open Air Theatre), Me & My Girl (Sheffield Crucible), the Olivier Award-winning Hello, Dolly! (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), On The Town (English National Opera/Coliseum, London & Chatelet Theatre, Paris), Gigi (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre). Dance Captain/Onstage Swing in Shoes (Sadlers Wells), Assistant Rehearsal Director on Shoes (Peacock Theatre). Assistant Choreographer; Sweet Charity (Theatre Royal Haymarket & Menier Chocolate Factory), The Music Man (Chichester Festival Theatre), Oklahoma! (Chichester Festival Theatre), Choreographer; Cinderella (Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage), The Winslow Boy (The Old Vic), Ensemble/Swing; Wicked (Victoria Apollo), Sinatra (London Palladium), Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre), Grease (Scandinavian Tour), Tonight’s The Tonight (Victoria Palace); Fame (UK Tour).

Workshops include: Shoes for Sadlers Wells; The Little Mermaid for Broadway; Mary Pop- pins for Broadway.

TV credits include: Assistant Choreographer Britannia for Sky Atlantic, Assistant Choreographer for So You Think You Can Dance – Series 1 (BBC), Blessed (BBC),

Celebrity Big Brother (Endemol), Rebourn (BBC), Bustamove (MTV) music video for Goldfrapp, Orange Mobile Phone commercial and Showtime at the Stadium (BBC).

gABBY aNTROBUS

Gabby trained at London Studio Centre where she graduated with a BA (Hons) in Theatre Dance.

Theatre credits include: Funny Girl (Théâtre Marigny, Paris); Ruth in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Avalon Theatre, Niagara Falls); Mimsie in Summer Holiday (UK Tour); Dirty Dancing (Phoenix Theatre, London and UK/European Tour); Singin’ in the Rain (Théâtre du Châtelet and Grand Palais, Paris); Monty Python Live (Mostly): One Down Five to Go (02 Arena, London).

Later this year she shall be joining the cast of the UK tour of Chicago.

Film credits include: Debutante in Beauty and the Beast (Disney).

Emily Goodenough

Emily trained at Corraine Collins Dance Studios, before gaining a scholarship to Bird College.

Theatre credits include: Associate Choreographer Gypsy (Royal Exchange Theatre); Associate Choreographer Witches of Eastwick (Swedish Premiere); Ensemble/Cover Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Théâtre Marigny); Assistant Choreographer/Suzanne in Sweet Charity (Nottingham Playhouse); Assistant Choreographer/Dance Captain in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera); Dance Captain/Young Christine in Follies (National Theatre); 42nd Street (Théâtre du Châtelet); Thoroughly Modern Millie (Kilworth House Theatre); Associate Choreographer/Dance Captain in Mrs Henderson Presents (Noel Coward Theatre, and Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto); Movement Captain in Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe (Birmingham Rep); Assistant Choreographer/Peggy in Sunny Afternoon (Hampstead Theatre and Harold Pinter Theatre); Kiss Me Kate (BBC Proms, Royal Albert Hall); Dance Captain in Evita (UK tour); My Fair Lady (Sheffield Crucible); Jesus Christ Superstar (Slovenia, Bronowski Productions); Wonderful Town (Royal Exchange Theatre with the Halle Orchestra); Wizard of Oz (London Palladium); Donna in Dreamboats and Petticoats (UK tour); Irving Berlin’s White Christmas (Plymouth Theatre Royal and Manchester Lowry); Understudied and played Rumpleteaser in Cats (German tour, Cologne Musical-Dome and Frankfurt Alte Opera).

Television credits include: That Day We Sang (Written and Directed by Victoria Wood) and various performances on Children in Need.

Sam Holden

Training:  Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre includes: Dance Captain on “Blonde” The Musical (Tom Hopcroft), “West Side Story Concept” (The Tellers Company), “An Evening At Joes Act 3” for Joe Allen, “Dare to Dream” (Epsom Playhouse); “Grease” (The Duchess Theatre); “Time Flies” (Theatre Royal, Drury Laine); “Cabaret” (The Gilly Archer Theatre), “Dr. Strange” (Marvel Studios); “West End Live” (Trafalgar Square); “Andrea Bocelli Concert” (O2 Arena);

“Pan”, “Tulip Fever” and “Molly Moon” (Pinewood Studios) and “Molly Moon” (Amber Entertainment.

Sam is thrilled to be making his professional performance debut in “The Best of The West End” at the Royal Albert Hall and would like to thank his family and friends for their continued support. 

Diante Lodge

Training: Laine Theatre Arts 

Theatre credits include: “ROYAL VARIETY PERFOMANCE” (2020) Featured dancer for ITV. 

Dianté is currently in his second year of training and is thrilled to be performing in “The Best Of The West End” at The Royal Albert Hall. Dianté would like to thank Aylesbury Performing Arts Centre as well as his friends and family for their continued support. 

 

Ryan Lee Seager

Training: London Studio Centre

As a performer:
Theatre Credits: Dance Captain, Guys and Dolls (Kilworth House), Gregory/Dance Captain, Kiss Me Kate (Theatre Du Chatelet), Swing/Dance Captain West Side Story (Kilworth House), Swing/Dance Captain, The Wedding Singer (UK Tour) Rent (Cockpit Theatre), Dance Captain, Fame (UK tour), 1st cover Micky, Blood Brothers (UK Tour), Wickersham Brother, Seussical the musical (International Tour),

Television credits: Ryan has appeared on The X Factor, Bo Selecta and performed for various pop artists including Justin Bieber, Pixie Lott, Paulo Nutini, Alphabeat and Denise Pearson. He has also appeared in commercials for Microsoft, Juventus FC and Vision Express. 

Creative credits: Resident Director/ Choreographer, Rock of Ages (UK Tour); Associate Choreographer, Guys and Dolls (Kilworth House); Resident Director, Seussical The Musical (International tour), Associate Choreographer, American Idiot (West End/UK Tour), Associate Choreographer, The Wedding Singer (UK Tour), Assistant Choreographer Grease (Leicester Curve), Assistant Choreographer, West Side Story (Kilworth House), Assistant Choreographer, The Royal Variety Performance 2017.

Jo Goodwin

Jo Trained at Elmhurst Ballet School and laine Theatre Arts, Epsom where she was head girl and winner of the Eileen Rose Cup for Musical Theatre.

Credits as Choreographer:

Life After Life (BBC), Am-Dram! The Comedy Musical (Curve, Leicester), Just So (The Barn Theatre, Cirencester), Jack and the Beanstalk (Swindon Theatre), Aladdin (White Rock Theatre, Hastings)

Associate credits:

Assistant Director – Sunset Boulevard Movie (Curve, Leicester), Associate Choreographer – Funnygirl (Theatre Marigny, Paris), Associate Choreographer – Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, Barnum, Sunset Boulevard and Happy Days – The Musical (UK Tours)

Other Theatre Credits Include:

Sweet Charity (West End); Crazy For You (West End); The Producers (West End); Hello Dolly! (Regents Park; Open Air Theatre); On The Town (Theatre du Chatalet, Paris); Funnygirl (Chichester); Once Upon a Time at the Adelphi (Union Theatre, London); Street of Dreams (Arena Tour); Guys and Dolls (Theatre Marigny, Paris).

Television Credits include:

Ant and Decs Saturday Night Takeaway; The Olivier Awards; Children In Need; The Broadway Proms; An Audience with Al Murray; The Alan Titchmarsh Show; The Olympic Torch Concert and Jo was also a mentor on the CBBC series All Over The Workplace.

Summer Villiers

Summer Villiers has gained all her professional dance training at Addict Dance Academy where she has just graduated with a BA (Hons) in Dance. Summer has worked across the commercial industry appearing in music videos for artists such as Ella Eyre, Dizzie Rascal, Burna Boy, Jorja Smith, Wiley, Kamille and more. She has also been seen dancing at the MTV EMA’s where she danced for Dua Lipa, Becky G and Akon. TV shows include the Voice Kids, CBBC and X Factor: The Bands. Recently Summer worked on an NHS short film with Stephen Mear in promotion of the Covid vaccine. Last month, Summer made her West End debut at the Palace Theatre as she performed at the West End Musical Celebration. She is excited to be performing at the Royal Albert Hall for the first time with gratitude that the dance industry is up and running again. 

Jess Buckby

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre: Mimsie in Funny Girl (Theatre Marigny, Paris); Bebe/ Ensemble in Kiss Me Kate (Sheffield Crucible); Elaine in Sweet Charity (Nottingham Playhouse); Understudy Lina Lamont in Singin’ in the Rain (Grand Palais, Paris); Understudy Morticia Addams in The Addams Family (UK Tour); 42nd Street (Chatelet, Paris); Thoroughly Modern Millie(Kilworth House Theatre); Tregunta in Miss Atomic Bomb (St James’ Theatre); McQueen (Theatre Royal Haymarket); Singin’ in the Rain (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris); Hey, Old Friends! (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); Follies in Concert (Royal Albert Hall); South Pacific (Kilworth House Theatre); Cassandra/ understudy Bombalurina in Cats (UK/ European Tour); Understudy Judy Haynes in White Christmas (Lowry); Mack & Mabel (Vault, Southwark); Betsy in Crazy for You (Novello/ Regent’s Park); Snow White (Manchester Opera House).

Workshop: Feelin’ in the Mood, directed and choreographed by Chet Walker.

Television: All Star Musicals (ITV); Endeavour, Series 3 (ITV).

Alex Tranter

Alex trained at Italia Conti.

His theatre credits include:

Ensemble & Understudy Romeo, Shakespeare & Lance in ‘& Juliet’ (Shaftesbury); Jimmy/Ensemble in White Christmas (Curve, Leicester); Assistant Choreographer, Dance Captain & Understudy Lex & Stock Jock in Eugenius (The Other Palace); Ensemble in The Glenn Miller Show (London Coliseum & UK Tour); Ensemble & Understudy Will Parker in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera); Onstage Swing in Our House (UK Tour); Rob in An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK Tour/ Norway); Ensemble in ‘Closer to Heaven’ (The Union Theatre); Ensemble in ‘Copacabana’ (UK Tour); Ensemble in ‘La Trashiata’ (BBC).

Workshops: Great Expectations- the Musical (NT Studio)

Alex would like to thank his family and friends for their continued support.

Twitter & Instagram: @alex_tranter

Adam Denman

Training: Staples School of Dance Retford & Northern Ballet School. 

His theatre credits include: Guys and Dolls (Crucible, Sheffield); Guys and Dolls (Theatre Marigny, Paris); 42nd Street (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); Spirit of Fosse in Chicago (UK/ European Tour); Mack & Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre & UK Tour); Singin’ in the Rain (UK Tour & Japan); Cinderella (Mayflower, Southampton); Singin’ in the Rain (Palace Theatre, London); Jack Frost in The Snowman (Peacock Theatre, London); Disco Inferno (UK Tour); The King & I (UK Tour) & Royal Caribbean Cruise Navigator of the Seas.

Benjamin Mundy

Theatre: Swing, Dance Captain and Understudy ‘Aaron’ and ‘Bobby’ in CURTAINS (West End, Wyndham’s Theatre and UK Tour) Ensemble and Dance Captain in THE PRODUCERS (Royal Exchange, Manchester), Ensemble and Dance Captain in IOLANTHE (UK Tour), ‘Pollux’ and Dance Captain in ORPHEUS THE MYTHICAL (The Other Palace),
Swing & Assistant Dance Captain in ANNIE (West End, Piccadilly Theatre), ‘Eugene Florczyk’ in GREASE (for Curve, Dubai), ‘Bert Healy’ & Dance Captain in ANNIE (South Africa), Swing in ANNIE (UK & European Tour), ‘Coricopat’ in CATS (West End Revival, London Palladium), ‘Coricopat’ & Understudy ‘Rum Tum Tugger’ CATS (UK & International Tour), THE OLIVIER AWARDS in both 2013 & 2014 (The Royal Opera House, London), Ensemble for KERRY ELLIS IN CONCERT (London Palladium).

TV: THE MR SWALLOW SHOW (Channel 4), SUNDAY NIGHT AT THE PALLADIUM (ITV).